3.21.2015

12.22.2013

Hypocrites



I just don't understand this particular girl *which i don't want to disclose her name* keep saying she's FAT when she's so damn thin already... so thin that i could see every bone on her puny body ..then proceeds on telling how she hates people who call themselves fat when their thin.

Everytime she does this "IM FAT" drama i just roll my eyes all the way at the back of my head.

Yes, we get it your thin.

Seriously, GET OVER YOURSELF
I wanna tell a story. This happened at the bus recently, I accidentally stepped at the person's flipflops and he kinda limped in front of me as we departed off the bus and I kinda laughed .__.

I know, that wasn't very nice of me. I mean if someone laughed at my sorry state I would get upset and punch the fcker right in the nuts.

I'm such a sadistic bastard... forgive me.

p/s: long overdue blogpost *laughs* this is me in 2013 and this drafted blog entry was way back in mid 2011

A visit to San Agustin Church

Last month, i took the liberty to visit one of Philippines' tourist spot, the San Agustin Church and Museum because i have to write a reaction paper about it.

It's not that i went to visit just because of my reaction paper, i just thought it would be cool to go to church for once it's been like 7 months since i last attended a mass or even a church visit and yeah, to be honest, I'm not much of a church goer.

San Agustin Church and the Museum is located at Intramuros, Manila which is like a walled city. Constructed during the Spanish colonial period.

My blockmates at my class told me that there are lots of foreigners especially Korean and yeah, there were only few americans (i think) but there where a lot of koreans.

My initial reaction when i first saw the church was it was so beautiful, i think i was having an emotional time and i almost cried.




The first thing that really caught my eye was the door. When i saw the doors, i feel like i've seen it somewhere.... i was really trying to remember where i saw it cause it felt like deja vu or something but its weird since it was my first time visiting the church. So i moved one and enter the museum, paid my entrance fee and walk through the hallway of the San Agustin museum.




I was having like deep thinking (is that a word? lol), taking pictures, breathing in and out.... i just troubled me how this place is sooooo familiar then when i finished starting at the paintings, i walked straight infront of the long hallway gaze at the surroundings and that was the time that it hit me, it hit me so hard i almost got a mindgasm or something hahaha!!!

Now i know why the place looks so similar, this is where they film Romantic Island, which i made a blog entry about it, i was a very big fan of the movie, i recognize only a few places which they featured in the movie like the Greenbelt (which is where the socialite shop)

the scene where Jae-Hyuk (real name: Lee Seon-Gyun) went to visit his step-sister cause his father died and hired Soo-Jin (real name: Lee Su-Kyeong) to be his fake employee.

3.31.2013

lifeindoodle.blogspot.com

will be blogging their from now on :) follow. comment

12.31.2011

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year !


Merry Christmas & Happy New Year to all my followers ❤! love you all! Hope you all have a great holiday. Guess I'll have to list down my 2012 New Year's Resolution. hehe.

Moving..


kind of busy his Christmas.. been packing and buying stuff for our new condo.. can't wait to move to a better place

10.08.2011

Psychology fun!


Our Professor asked us to write our first impressions of all the students in class including herself and write it in a bond paper and pass it around. Kinda laughed at what she said her first impression about me is "You'll be famous someday" HAHAHAHAHA! 

10.06.2011

Boracay Pasalubong


Boracay cellphone chain given to me by my good ol friend. Very late blog entry, they went to Bora last last month... i guess

Hello to all my new followers ☜(゚ヮ゚☜). Finally got to update my blog =) . Sorry for being MIA this pass few months ... 

I had a lot of excuses on my list but I'm just gonna put the cards on the table and tell you ..... I was lazy bumming around being productive, playing Dragon Nest,  and ....... being absolutely hooked with the game. TSSSSSS (ΘεΘ;) which mind you, I'm not exactly proud of. \|  ̄ヘ ̄|/

6.19.2011

Happy Father's Day ♥



Happy Father's Day ♥

"I know you were on my side even when I was wrong. 
And I love you for giving me your eyes. 
For staying back and watching me shine. 
And I didn't know if you knew, so I'm takin' this chance to say, 
That I had the best day with you today"
- The Best Day by T.Swift